Serie A2 girone Ovest – Risultati 25^ giornata, classifica e prossimo turno

Tabellino

Bertram Tortona – M Rinnovabili Agrigento 81-72 (27-19, 25-18, 9-19, 20-16)

Bertram Tortona: Mirza Alibegovic 19 (6/12, 0/2), Pablo Bertone 16 (4/9, 2/3), Klaudio Ndoja 15 (1/2, 3/6), Tautvydas Lydeka 8 (3/6, 0/0), Luca Garri 8 (1/2, 1/2), Brett alan Blizzard 7 (2/3, 1/3), Lorenzo Gergati 6 (0/2, 2/3), Kenneth Viglianisi 2 (1/1, 0/1), Marco Lusvarghi 0 (0/0, 0/0), Gabriele Spizzichini 0 (0/0, 0/0), Edoardo Buffo 0 (0/0, 0/0)
Tiri liberi: 18 / 23 – Rimbalzi: 38 5 + 33 (Pablo Bertone, Tautvydas Lydeka 8) – Assist: 9 (Pablo Bertone 3)

M Rinnovabili Agrigento: Simone Pepe 16 (1/2, 3/8), Jalen Cannon 14 (5/10, 1/3), Tommaso Guariglia 12 (5/5, 0/4), Lorenzo Ambrosin 9 (3/6, 0/3), Marco Evangelisti 9 (2/5, 1/1), Amir Bell 7 (2/6, 0/3), Edoardo Fontana 3 (0/1, 1/4), Francesco Quaglia 2 (1/2, 0/0), Dimitri Sousa 0 (0/2, 0/1), Giuseppe Cuffaro 0 (0/0, 0/0)
Tiri liberi: 16 / 21 – Rimbalzi: 35 9 + 26 (Jalen Cannon 11) – Assist: 11 (Amir Bell 4)

Risultati 25^ Giornata

16/03/2019 Leonis Roma BPC Virtus Cassino 86 – 78
16/03/2019 Benacquista Assicurazioni Latina Bergamo 84 – 75
16/03/2019 Bertram Tortona M Rinnovabili Agrigento 81 – 72
17/03/2019 Zeus Energy Group Rieti Virtus Roma 71 – 65
17/03/2019 Novipiù Casale Monferrato Axpo Legnano 88 – 81
17/03/2019 2B Control Trapani Remer Blu Basket Treviglio 91 – 83
17/03/2019 ON Sharing Mens Sana Siena Edilnol Pallacanestro Biella 61 – 93
17/03/2019 Givova Scafati Benfapp Capo d’Orlando 93 – 95

Classifica
Virtus Roma 34
Benfapp Capo d’Orlando 34
Zeus Energy Group Rieti 32
Benacquista Assicurazioni Latina 30
Bergamo 30
Remer Blu Basket Treviglio 28
M Rinnovabili Agrigento 28 
Edilnol Pallacanestro Biella 26
2B Control Trapani 26
Givova Scafati 26
Novipiù Casale Monferrato 26
Leonis Roma 24
Bertram Tortona 20
ON Sharing Mens Sana Siena 17
Axpo Legnano 12
BPC Virtus Cassino 4

Prossimo Turno 26^ Giornata

23/03/2019 Bergamo Zeus Energy Group Rieti 0 – 0
24/03/2019 Remer Blu Basket Treviglio BPC Virtus Cassino 0 – 0
24/03/2019 Axpo Legnano Benacquista Assicurazioni Latina 0 – 0
24/03/2019 Benfapp Capo d’Orlando Leonis Roma 0 – 0
24/03/2019 Virtus Roma ON Sharing Mens Sana Siena 0 – 0
24/03/2019 M Rinnovabili Agrigento Novipiù Casale Monferrato 0 – 0
24/03/2019 Givova Scafati 2B Control Trapani 0 – 0
24/03/2019 Edilnol Pallacanestro Biella Bertram Tortona 0 – 0